(Food Corporation of India) FCI Recruitment 2019

Post Name: FCI Recruitment 2019 for JE, Steno, Typist and Various Online Form

Advertisement Number: 01/2019-FCI Category lll

Total Vacancy: 4103

Post Information: FCI Recruitment 2019 has published a notification for the post of JE, Steno, Typist, AG-III, AG-II (Hindi) and Various Posts. Those interested aspirants who are eligible go through the FCI website complete official notification before applying the application form online.

Educational Qualification:

PostQualificationAge Limit
J.E. (Civil Engineering)Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.28 Years
J.E. (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with one year experience in the case of Diploma holders only.28 Years
Steno Grade-IIGraduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively.25 years
AG-II (Hindi)1. Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject. 2. Proficiency in English.

3. One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa.

Desirable:-

Post Graduate qualification in Hindi.

28 Years
Typist (Hindi)Graduation or equivalent and 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.25 years
AG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in the use of computers.27 Years
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in the use of computers.27 Years
AG-III (Technical)B.Sc. in Agriculture Or B. Sc. in Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science Or B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology.27 Years
AG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in the use of computers.27 Years


Vacancy Details:

POSTNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
J.E. (Civil Engineering)4626261402
J.E. (Electrical, Mechanical Engg.)3015100908
Steno Grade-II4307090908
AG-II (Hindi)2215020401
Typist (Hindi)1602120404
AG-III (General)256159106124112
AG-III (Accounts)28748876522
AG-III (Technical)2865422415303
AG-III (Depot)101321361353131

Application Fees:
For All Category – Rs 500/-
For Women – Nil

Important Dates:
 Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee Payment:  28.02.2019
Last Date to Apply Online Form: 30.03.2019

Important Links:

Apply

28.02.2019 Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the Latest Government Jobs Notification

You have Successfully Subscribed!